Anthemis nobilis (Chamomile) essential oil
Cananga odorata (Ylang-Ylang) essential oil
Cinnamomum zeylanicum (Cinnamon) essential oil
Citrus aurantium bergamia (Bergamot) essential oil
Citrus aurantium dulcis (Sweet orange) essential oil
Citrus grandis (Grapefruit) essential oil
Citrus limon (Lemon) essential oil
Citrus sinensis (Orange) essential oil
Cupressus sempervirens (Cypress) essential oil
Cymbopogon citratus (Lemongrass) essential oil
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalyptus) essential oil
Eugenia caryophyllus (Clove) essential oil
Foeniculum vulgare (Fennel) essential oil
Foeniculum vulgare dulce (Sweet fennel) essential oil
Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) essential oil
Melaleuca alternifolia (Tea Tree) essential oil
Mentha arvensis (Wild mint) essential oil
Mentha piperita (Peppermint) essential oil
Pelargonium graveolens (Rose geranium) essential oil
Pinus sylvestris (Scot's pine) essential oil
Piper nigrum (Black pepper) essential oil
Rosa centifolia (Cabbage rose) essential oil
Rosa damascena (Damask rose) essential oil
Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) essential oil
Salvia sclarea (Clary Sage) essential oil
Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) essential oil
Adansonia digitata (Baobab) oil
Argania spinosa (Argan) oil
Arnica montana (Arnica) oil
Calendula officinalis (Calendula) extract
Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fractionated oil
Corylus avellana (Hazelnut) oil
Daucus carota sativa (Carrot) seed oil
Dunaliella salina (Green algae) extract
Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) oil
Hippophae rhamnoides (Sea buckthorn) oil
Macadamia ternifolia (Macadamia) oil
Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet almond) oil
Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) oil
Prunus persica (Peach) kernel oil
Ricinus communis (Castor) oil
Rosa canina (Rosehip) oil
Rubus idaeus (Raspberry) oil
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) oil
Triticum vulgare (Wheatgerm) oil
Vitis vinifera (Grape seed) oil
Aqua - water.
Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate is an ECOCERT certified. Derived from coconut and palm oils, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a safe, skin friendly cleanser that offers rich lather without the irritation potential of some of the other good foamers.
Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a sodium salt ester, or a fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It helps water cling to the dirt and oil on your skin, allowing it to be washed away.
Benzyl alcohol is a colorless liquid with a mild pleasant aromatic odor. It is a useful solvent due to its polarity, low toxicity, and low vapor pressure.Benzyl alcohol are Organic compounds which are accepted for use in natural cosmetics, offering a broad spectrum of stability at a wide range of pH. The Organic preservative compound is a non paraben, non-formaldehyde, non-isothiazolone based preservative system.
Dehydroacetic acid is an Organic compound which is accepted for use in natural cosmetics, offering a broad spectrum of stability at a wide range of pH. The Organic preservative compound is a non paraben, non-formaldehyde, non-isothiazolone based preservative system.
Pine resin - The resin has antibacterial properties which prevent the damaged tree from getting infected. In this same way, pine resin can also be used to heal our wounds. In addition to being a natural antiseptic, pine sap is also anti-inflammatory and its stickiness helps it close wounds.
Calcium carbonate, or CaCO3, comprises more than 4% of the earth's crust and is found throughout the world. Its most common natural forms are chalk, limestone, and marble, produced by the sedimentation of the shells of small fossilized snails, shellfish, and coral over millions of years.
Titanium dioxide - with aluminium oxide and organic surface treatment to reduce surface force between particles of titanium dioxide and enhance the dry powder flow and greatly improve dispersion and scatter.
Stevia rebaudiana powder -100% pure stevia powder, a natural sweetener made from a highly purified stevia extract that’s 400 times sweeter than sugar – perfect for cutting down your carb intake.
Isoamyl laurate - a naturally derived (Ecocert approved) colorless to yellowish oily liquid that's touted as a natural silicone alternative. It's claimed to have great sensorial properties: light but caring, velvety, silky and non-sticky.
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate is a straight, unbranched wax ester made of C12-C18 coconut fatty alcohol and a defined blend of fractionated fatty acids of vegetable origin.
Polysorbate 80 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients. Polysorbate 80 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer.
Isoamyl cocoate - Is the ester generated by isoamyl alcohol and coconut fatty acids.
Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mixture of closely related organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine.
Caprylyl glucoside is a natural, mild, solubilising non-ionic surfactant that ideal for all foaming and cleansing products. Caprylyl Glucoside is a glucose alkyl ether containing 60% active matter that is ECOCERT Compliant and preservative free.
Glycerin is an organic compound known more formally as glycerol. Its common sources are vegetable oil. Glycerin is a clear, odorless liquid at room temperature, and it has a sweet taste.
Glyceryl stearate is created by the esterification of glycerin and stearic acid and then combined with PEG-100 which is made by combining natural oils with Stearic Acid to form a water-soluble ester.
Decyl glucoside is a very popular ingredient these days because it comes from corn and coconuts, so it's natural, and it's also bidegradable.
Coconut Acid is obtained from the meat of the coconut and used in soaps because the extra fat it contains helps ensure the lye is fully reacted, and it gives the soap a good feel and more lather.
Xanthan gum is produced through the mingling of a sugar derived from corn and a bacteria that creates black spots on mainly vegetables like broccoli.
Cocamidopropyl dimethylamine is an antistatic agent derived from fatty acids found in coconut oil.
Stearic Acid is a fatty acid found primarily in animal derivatives, but in vegetable fats as well. It is used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products, as a fragrance ingredient, surfactant and emulsifier.
Silk Powder is a finely pulverized silk.
Inulin is a starchy substance found in a wide variety of fruits, vegetables, and herbs, including wheat, onions, bananas, leeks, artichokes, and asparagus. The inulin that is used for medicine is most commonly obtained by soaking chicory roots in hot water.
Montmorillonite is a very soft phyllosilicate mineral that typically forms in microscopic crystals, forming a clay.
Acacia concinna fruit powder or Shikakai nut extract. Shikakai is the Hindi name for the Acacia concinna shrub common in south India where it was traditionally used as a shampoo and hair conditioner.
Avena sativa is an oat bran which is a good source of B complex vitamins, vitamin E, protein, fat, and minerals. Additionally, it is rich in beta-glucan which is heart-healthy soluble fiber in particular.
Cetearyl alcohol is a chemical found in cosmetic products. It’s a white, waxy substance made from cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol, both fatty alcohols. They’re found in plants, like coconut and palm oil. They can also be made in a laboratory.
Behentrimonium methosulfate is a cationic emulsifier. Cationic means it’s positive. This is important because our hair strands have a slightly negative charge. Behentrimonium methosulfate clings to your hair and lubricates your strands leaving it feeling silky and soft! Secondly, it is an emulsifier which means it is preventing the oil and water in your conditioner or lotion from separating.
Panthenol is a form of vitamin B5, used as a moisturizer and lubricating compound.
Hydrolyzed yeast protein may also be called yeast extracts. This is a common name for many processed yeast products that are used for as flavorings and as food additives to improve the overall taste and flavor in certain food recipes and dishes.
Tocopherol, or vitamin E, a fat-soluble vitamin is a naturally occuring antioxidant which can be isolated from vegetable oil.
Acetic acid is a colourless liquid with a distinct sour taste. Although most commonly known as vinegar.
Cetyl alcohol derived from Coconut, it is a waxy substance, emollient, emulsifier and thickening agent. Cetyl alcohol is soothing for the skin and is one of the most non toxic skincare ingredients available.
Butyrospermum parkii butter is the fat extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the shea tree. This butter has a particularly high content of cosmetically valuable ingredients. The particularly high content of tocopherols and antioxidant ingredients are significant for its effect as a healing aid.
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine is one of the leading 'replacements' for silicones in conditioners. The most products today get their stearyl content from vegetable sources.
Caprylic/capric triglyceride is an oily liquid made from coconut oil.
Glyceryl Stearate SE (GMSE) is the vegetable derived glyceryl ester from stearic acid (glycerin and tripple pressed stearic acid) combined with potassium stearate (potassium salts).
Ceteareth-20 functions as an emollient and emulsifier. It's usually used in conjunction with other alcohols and fatty acids, working to thicken a solution and help other ingredients dissolve in a solvent. It also functions as a nonionic stabilizer in oil in water emulsions.
Sodium bicarbonate is also known as baking soda.
Sodium hyaluronate is the sodium salt of Hyaluronic acid. Hyaluronic acid is extracted from vegetable sources such as soybean or corn, using a fermentation process involving bacteria.
Sodium hydroxide, also known as lye and caustic soda.
Egg Yolk Extract is an extract of egg yolk.
Cera alba (beeswax) is a purified wax that comes from bee honeycombs that the bees make by converting nectar they gather from flowers.
Lactic acid is an organic acid. It is found primarily in sour milk products, such as koumiss, laban, yogurt, kefir, and some cottage cheeses.
Irish moss, also called carrageen, is a red seaweed found along the shores of the Atlantic that is used in the food industry as a natural thickening agent and stabilizer.
Ascorbyl Palmitate is the oil soluble form of Vitamin C also known as Vitamin C Ester, facilitated by bonding with palmitic acid.
Farnesol is a natural substance contained in some essential oils such as rose, orange blossom, and in herbs such as Lily of the valley.
Triethylcitrate is an ester of citric acid.
Polygryceryl-3 bessewax is an ester of beeswax fatty acids and polygryceryn-3.