Lavender floral water
Lavender floral water results from the steam distillation of lavender flowers. Due to its anti-aging properties, this floral water is most useful for improving the condition of ageing and mature skin. It cleanses, refreshes, and tones, calms skin affected by sunburn, itching or insect bites. Lavender floral water has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory properties, and can therefore help with eczema, acne, psoriasis, minor wounds, and scrapes. This floral water moisturises the hair, gives it brilliant shine, and can be used as a tonic or skin freshener for both the face and body.
Lavender essential oil
Lavender essential oil is one of the most versatile natural products. The gentle, magical beauty and aroma of lavender has exceptionally amazing properties to relax and pamper us from toes to hair tips! It is a breath of French elegance - seductive, relaxing, refreshing and helping to feel inner harmony. Lavender essential oil has an enchanting effect in aromatherapy, by immersing it in a warm bath with a few drops of this oil or adding it to the diffuser, you will enjoy not only a wonderful, enchanting aroma, but also effective suppression of wayward thoughts, tension and headaches. Soothes the nervous system and improves sleep. The smell of lavender cleanses the mind and soothes the spirit, suppresses annoyance and signs of fatigue. Beneficial for the respiratory tract: reduces throat infections, coughs, colds, sinusitis, bronchitis, asthma, and reduces fever. Thanks to the miraculous properties of lavender, natural cosmetics have antiseptic and anti-inflammatory effects. Lavender oil has a cooling property, so it is especially recommended to apply to skin burns (on a chilled burn site) and areas of skin covered by herpes. Also apply to small body wounds, insect bites or skin scratches. It can be used as an ingredient in a tonic that regulates skin oiliness and prevents scarring. Promotes wound healing, protects against the introduction of infection. Lavender has a balancing effect, it is one of the most valuable oils for the care of skin affected by acne, dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis. It inhibits the multiplication of bacteria that cause skin infection, helps to balance the secretion of excessive fat and promotes skin cell regeneration, tones, and revitalises all skin types.
Melissa essential oil (blend)
It is a creative blend of natural essential oils that aims to restore the odour profile and therapeutic properties of true Melissa at a more affordable price, as true Melissa is extremely expensive. This essential oil has a refreshing, soothing and relaxing effect on the body and soul and helps to cope with the tensions and stress of modern life. The oil has a fresh, sweet, lemon aroma. Helps restore inner balance, harmonises emotions, lifts mood, perfectly rescues from stress, sadness, insomnia or depression. It is an indispensable oil for those seeking optimism and serenity. Melissa essential oil also has a unique cooling and deodorising effect, repels insects, cleanses and refreshes the air, so it is perfect for cleaning and aromatising any rooms at home.
Calendula natural oil
Calendula oil has excellent antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and regenerating properties. Effectively nourishes, moisturises, softens the skin, protects from the harmful effects of the environment and dehydration, it also promotes the healing of small cracks and wounds. It is an extremely gentle oil, especially suitable for the care of sensitive, scaly skin, suffering from various inflammations, rashes and lesions as well as eczema, dermatitis and psoriasis. It is advisable to use calendula oil before and after sunbathing or in the solarium. The oil increases the skins natural resistance, cleanses and promotes skin regeneration, stimulates collagen synthesis and metabolism in skin cells, intensifies regeneration processes and helps prevent wrinkles. Improves skin tissue tone and blood circulation. Reduces redness, is suitable for reducing scars, stretch marks and pigment spots. Calendula oil is also valuable for hair as it refreshes, reduces hair loss and promotes growth. It is especially suitable for the sensitive and dehydrated scalp and brittle or weak hair as it restores their healthy condition and excellent appearance.
Sweet almond natural oil
Sweet almond oil is suitable for all skin types, even for the most sensitive skin of babies and children. This oil is rich in natural vitamins and fatty saturated acids, rich in proteins and minerals, so it penetrates the skin perfectly, intensively moisturises and nourishes it, softens, increases elasticity, normalises the activity of sebaceous glands, prevents the expansion of pores, stops skin ageing. The oil effectively improves the condition of dry, scaly, itchy, damaged skin, restores its vitality and radiance. Used regularly, sweet almond oil strengthens hair, gives it volume, a healthy shine and helps hair grow faster. Almond oil is the most suitable base oil for the production of aromatherapy mixtures.
Avocado natural oil
Due to its extremely rich composition, avocado oil is one of the most valuable beauty and health products. It moisturises, nourishes and softens the skin, has an anti-inflammatory effect and is especially recommended for dry and flaky skin. The fatty acids contained in it stimulate the production of collagen, which is necessary for the regeneration of connective tissues and inhibits the ageing processes of the skin. It also contains potassium, lecithin and other substances that are very useful for our skin. The outer layer of skin perfectly absorbs all this goodness. Avocado oil is rich in antioxidants and vitamins, so it perfectly soothes scaly, itchy skin, reduces inflammation, is effective in combating eczema and psoriasis and helps sunburn. Avocado oil is good, not only for the skin, but also for the hair, it is well absorbed into both the hair and the scalp, is great at combating dandruff and is also excellent for the care of dry, unruly, thinning and colour treated hair. It can give hair the desired shine and silky softness.
Olive emulsifier 'Olivem 1000'
Olivem 1000 is a natural plant material extracted from olive oil, which helps to easily combine water and oils. This emulsifier has the ability to maintain a normal PH level balance in cosmetic products, giving the product a special lightness and deep moisturising effect. Skin and hair care products containing Olivem 1000 are very well absorbed into the skin, easily distributed, do not leave a feeling of oiliness, provide long term hydration and give the skin softness and elasticity. Further, Olivem 1000 is validated by 'ECOCERT'.
Natural emulsifier 'Stearic acid'
It is a fatty acid of plant origin, traditionally used in cosmetics as a wonderful emulsifier and emollient. This material has excellent thickening properties, gives a rich texture and the feeling of a luxuriously finished product. Stearic acid is also a great natural cleanser that can help remove excess oil (sebum) from the skin, impurities and bacteria. It creates a protective wax barrier and protects the surface of the skin from water loss while softening the sling, helping to restore and protect the lipid layer. Stearic is used in a variety of cosmetics including moisturisers, lotions, body butters, various detergents like shampoos, soaps, face and body washes, as well as masks and scrubs.
Cosmetic preservative 'Ecosafe'
This 100% pure ingredient is produced from plants and sometimes naturally found in different essential oils, fruits or tea leaves. This organic preservative compound is a free from formaldehyde, paragons and isothiazolone and 'ECOCERT' has recognised this as a safe preservative to use in cosmetic products with a PH from 2 to 7. The maximum usage level for Dehydroacetic acid and Benzyl alcohol in cosmetic formulations within the EU is 1.1%. Benzyl alcohol and Dehydroacetic acid is used in the manufacture of soaps, creams, skin lotions, shampoos and facial cleansers and is popular for its antimicrobial and anti fungal properties. It prevents the growth of microorganisms, bacteria and fungi, helps to maintain the effect of the product and its good properties for a longer time.