It is one of the most unique oils, rich in vitamins, antioxidants and minerals, which have a special effect in nurturing the healthy, natural beauty of skin and hair. Jojoba oil is probably the most valuable in the cosmetics industry because it is most similar to the oil (sebum) secreted by human skin. For this reason, it is very easily absorbed into the skin, does not clog pores and helps to restore the skins oil balance. It is especially recommended for problematic, acne prone, flaky, dirty and at the same time dry skin. Excellent for the care of dermatitis and eczema damaged skin. The oil deeply nourishes and moisturises, softens the skin and can be used to prevent premature ageing. It is a great alternative to a day cream, suitable for massages, especially in mixtures with other oils. Effectively affects the hair. Suitable for all hair types as it is a growth stimulator. Improves the condition of coloured, dry and brittle hair while preventing hair loss. The oil is also great for caring for cracked, dry and wind damaged lips.
You can learn more about aromatherapy and how to apply it in your home online at 'VILANA'S ACADEMY'. Click here.